个人信息告知与同意书

Nord Anglia School Shenzhen (the “School”) is a leading premium private school committed to providing to its students education services with strong academic foundations combining world-class teaching and curricula with cutting-edge technology and facilities. 
深圳市龙华区诺德学校(“学校”)是一所优质的私立学校,融合了世界先进的教学课程和技术与设施,致力于向具有良好学术基础的学生提供教育服务。

The School obtains, uses, and otherwise processes personal information relating to you and any applicant (the “Applicant”) that you are responsible for as his/her parents or guardians. Such personal information may be provided to the School in forms filled out by you or the Applicant, including but not limited to the Enquiry Form (the “Enquiry Form”) and the Application Form (the “Application Form”), face to face meetings, email messages, telephone conversations, through websites of the School or its affiliates or provided by third parties. 
学校获取、使用并以其他方式处理您和任何您负有监护人责任的申请人(“申请人”)的个人信息。您或申请人可能通过填写表格(包括但不限于咨询表(“咨询表”)和申请表(“申请表”))、当面会谈、电子邮件、电话或通过学校或其关联方的网站或由第三方向学校提供该等个人信息。

The School has implemented this Personal Information Notice and Consent From (this “Document”) to set forth its policies, procedures, and business purposes for processing personal information of you and the Applicant collected by the School. It is important that you and the Applicant read this Document, together with any other privacy notice that is provided on specific occasions (if any) when the School is processing personal information about you and the Applicant, so that you and the Applicant are aware of how and why the School is processing such information.
学校实施本个人信息告知与同意书(本“文件”),明确处理学校收集您和申请人的个人信息之政策、程序和目的。您和申请人务必阅读本文件,以及学校处理有关您和申请人的个人信息时单独提供的任何隐私通知(如有),以便您和申请人了解学校处理此类信息的方式和原因。

1. About this Document
关于本文件

1.1 This Document is intended to comply with the Civil Code of the People’s Republic of China, Cybersecurity Law of the People’s Republic of China, Personal Information Protection Law of the People’s Republic of China and any legislation and/or regulation implementing or made pursuant to them, and all other applicable laws relating to processing of personal information and privacy that may exist in the People’s Republic of China (the “PRC”, which for the purpose of this Document, excludes the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region, the Macau Special Administrative Region and Taiwan) (collectively, the “Personal Information Protection Legislation”). 
本文件旨在遵守《中华人民共和国民法典》、《中华人民共和国网络安全法》、《中华人民共和国个人信息保护法》以及为执行前述法律或根据前述法律制定的任何其他法律法规或规章,和在中华人民共和国(“中国”,为本文件之目的,中国系指中国大陆地区,不包括香港特别行政区、澳门特别行政区以及台湾地区)实施的与个人信息处理和隐私有关的所有其他适用法律(合称“个人信息保护法律”)。

1.2 This Document applies to potential, current and former applicants and their parents/guardians.
本文件适用于潜在的、现在的和过去的申请人及其父母/监护人。

1.3 “Processing”, “process” and similar expressions relating to personal information in this Document include the collection, storage, use, process, transmission, provision, public disclosure, and deletion of personal information.
本文件中与个人信息相关的“处理”以及类似表述包括个人信息的收集、存储、使用、加工、传输、提供、公开和删除等。

1.4 This Document can be updated at any time and the School will inform you and the Applicant for your acknowledgement and consent to the extent necessary, if this occurs.
学校可以对本文件随时进行更新,并在更新后通知您和申请人,以便您确认并作出同意。

2. Personal Information Processed
处理的个人信息

2.1 Personal information means various information, recorded in electronic or any other form, that is related to an identified or identifiable natural person, excluding any information that has been anonymized.
个人信息是以电子或者其他方式记录的与已识别或者可识别的自然人有关的各种信息,不包括匿名化处理后的信息。

2.2 The School will process the following categories of personal information of you and the Applicant during the process of admission enquiry and/or application:
学校将在招生咨询和申请阶段处理您和申请人以下类别的个人信息:

2.2.1 Categories of Personal Information
个人信息的种类

(1) Parents/Guardians
父母/监护人

To be processed during the process of admission enquiry and application:
在招生咨询和申请阶段处理的个人信息的种类:
title;
称谓;
name;
姓名;
nationality;
国籍;
country/region of residence;
居住国家或地区;
gender;
性别;
your contact details (phone number, e-mail); and
您的联系方式(电话号码、电子邮箱);和
other information or documents required under the Enquiry Form and/or the Application Form.
其他咨询表和/或申请表要求的信息。

To be processed during the process of application only:
仅在申请阶段处理的个人信息的种类:
household registration;
户籍登记信息;
relationship to the Applicant;
与申请人的关系;
age and date of birth;
年龄和出生日期;
place of birth;
出生地;
employing company;
工作单位;
your contact details (alternative phone number, address, e-mail, WeChat ID);
您的联系方式(备选电话号码、地址、电子邮箱、微信号);
emergency contact details (name, phone number, address, e-mail, relationship to you);
紧急联系人的联系方式(姓名、电话号码、地址、电子邮箱、与您的关系);
personal information of your spouse and family; and
您配偶与家庭的个人信息;和
supporting documents which may include a copy of your passport, ID documentation, and household book.
证明文件,包括护照、身份证、户口本等。

(2) Applicant
申请人

To be processed during the process of admission enquiry and application:
在招生咨询和申请阶段处理的个人信息的种类:
name; 
姓名;
age and date of birth; 
年龄和出生日期;
gender; and
性别;和
other information or documents required under the Enquiry Form and/or the Application Form.
其他咨询表和/或申请表要求的信息。

To be processed during the process of application only:
仅在申请阶段处理的个人信息的种类:
nationality;
国籍;
country/region of residence;
居住国家或地区;
household registration;
户籍登记信息;
relationship to you;
与您的关系;
place of birth;
出生地;
education history (including information about previous schools, reason for leaving, information about rejection, expel or suspension (if any));
教育背景(包括之前就读的学校信息、重新择校的原因、被学校拒收、开除或停学的信息(如有));
language skill;
语言能力;
habits (including activities related to special interest or talents);
爱好(包括在活动中表现出特别的兴趣或才能);
the Applicant’s contact details (primary phone number, alternative phone number, address, e-mail, WeChat ID);
申请人的联系方式(主要电话号码、备用电话号码、地址、电子邮箱、微信号);
emergency contact details (name, phone number, address, e-mail, relationship to you and the Applicant); and
紧急联系人的联系方式(姓名,电话号码,地址,电子邮箱,与申请人的关系);和
supporting documents which may include a copy of the Applicant’s passport or ID documentation, birth certificate, photo, last school report, last medical report and vaccination record.
证明文件,包含申请人护照或身份证、出生证明、照片、最近就读学校的报告、最近的医疗报告和疫苗接种记录。

2.2.2 Categories of Sensitive Personal Information 
敏感的个人信息种类

To be processed during the process of admission enquiry and application:
在招生咨询和申请阶段处理的敏感个人信息的种类:
Applicant’s personal information as listed in Clause 2.2.1(2) above (if the Applicant’s age is under 14)
第2.2.1(2)条列举的申请人的个人信息(若申请人年龄在14周岁以下)

To be processed during the process of application only:
仅在申请阶段处理的敏感个人信息的种类:

Applicant’s health/medical information, including any health/medical conditions, prescription drugs, disabilities, records of accidents and illness, inability to participate in sports (and reasons), allegories, vaccinations, special dietary requirements; and
申请人的健康/医疗信息,包括任何健康/医疗状况、用药处方、残疾、事故和疾病记录、无法参加体育活动(和原因)、过敏反应、疫苗接种、特殊的饮食需求;和
Your financial accounts, including your bank accounts and credit/debit card information.
您的金融账户,包括您的银行账户和信用卡/借记卡信息。

In the future, the School may process other personal information of you and the Applicant, including without limitation personal biometrics of you and the Applicant (collectively, your “Personal Information” and for purpose of this Document, “your Personal Information” refers to your Personal Information and/or the Applicant’s Personal Information, as the case may be), for legitimate purposes as described in this Document.
将来,为本文件所述之合法目的,学校还可处理您和申请人的其他个人信息,包括但不限于您和申请人的个人生物特征信息(合称,您的“个人信息”。为本文件的目的,“您的个人信息”指您和/或申请人的个人信息,视情况而定)。

2.3 The School typically collects your Personal Information through the process of the admission enquiry and application, either directly from you or sometimes from an agency or background check provider. The School will sometimes collect additional information from third parties including former schools, credit reference agencies or others. The School will collect additional Personal Information of you and the Applicant in the course of assessment and consultancy and admission-related activities and events throughout the period of admission enquiry and application process. 
学校一般在招生咨询和申请阶段,直接向您或有时通过中介或背景调查服务提供者,收集您的个人信息。学校有时也会向包括之前就读的学校、信用机构或其他第三方收集其他个人信息。在招生咨询和申请期间,学校将在评估、咨询和录取相关的活动中收集您和申请人的其他个人信息。

3. Purposes for Processing Personal Information
处理个人信息目的

3.1 The School needs all the categories of your Personal Information listed above to enable it to perform the role as educational institution; to enable it to comply with legal obligations; to conduct its education operations; or where it is necessary to do so in the public interest.
为履行教育机构的法定义务、开展教育经营或公共利益之目的,学校需要您上述所有类别的个人信息。

3.2 More specifically, the School processes your Personal Information to:
具体而言,学校为以下目的处理您的个人信息:

(1) respond to the admission enquiries;
回应招生咨询;

(2) introduce the School and its education services and share such details with parents, guardians and applicants;
介绍学校及其教育服务,并向父母、监护人和申请人分享前述具体信息;

(3) arrange for the visiting tour to the School or for participation in related events or activities;
安排参观学校或参加有关活动;

(4) assess the suitability of the Applicant’s admission to the School; 
评估申请人是否符合学校录取要求;

(5) verify any information provided through the application process; 
对申请阶段提供的信息进行核实;

(6) prevent fraud, theft and other misconducts in the application;
防止在申请中的欺诈、盗窃和其他不当行为;

(7) select, onboard and enroll applicants, process application for admission;
选择、录取和注册申请人,处理其入学申请并进行评估;

(8) report back to parents and guardians on applicants and their related progress, opportunities, events, activities and any issues;
向父母和监护人反馈申请人及相关进度、机会、活动和其他问题;

(9) provide newsletters and marketing materials and produce marketing and admissions analysis and reports;
提供简讯和营销资料并制作营销和评估的分析和报告;

(10) monitor communications to ensure compliance with the internal procedures of the School and any legal requirements;
监督通讯以保证遵守学校内部流程和任何法律要求;

(11) ensure that contents from the School’s websites are presented in the most effective manner for parents, guardians and applicants;
确保学校网站内容以最有效的方式展现给父母、监护人和申请人;

(12) deal with legal disputes involving you and/or the Applicant;
处理涉及您和/或申请人的法律纠纷;

(13) carry out the legal obligations and exercise specific rights in the field of education;
履行教育领域的法定义务并行使权利;

(14) manage and prompt daily School’s administrations and operations;
管理和促进学校日常管理和运营;

(15) meet the needs of sale of business, merger and acquisition transactions, restructurings and other legitimate business related purposes, including without limitation, performance management, IT support and services, global directory administration, underwriting of insurance; 
满足业务出售、并购交易、重组以及其他合法业务相关目的需要,包括但不限于绩效管理、IT支持与服务、全球通讯录管理、保险办理;

(16) monitor equal opportunities; 
监督平等机会;

(17) conduct statistical and research;
实施统计和研究;

(18) organize alumni activities;
组织校友活动;

(19) exercise the School’s legal rights and/or defend legal claims; and
行使学校法定权利和/或对法律索赔进行抗辩;和

(20) comply with any other legal obligations to which the School is subject.
遵守任何学校应履行的任何法定义务。

3.3 The School will process your Personal Information for the purposes as listed above. If the School needs to use your Personal Information for an unrelated or new purpose, the School will notify you and explain the legal bases which allow the School to do so. 
学校将出于前述目的处理您的个人信息。如果学校需要将您的个人信息用于与前述目的不相关的新目的,学校将通知您并向您解释学校有权处理您的个人信息的法律依据。

3.4 Please note that the School will if necessary process your Personal Information without your consent, where this is required or permitted by the Personal Information Protection Legislation, including:
请注意,在个人信息保护法律允许或要求的范围内,如有必要,学校将直接处理您的个人信息,而无需您的同意,包括:

(1) the processing is necessary to conclude or perform a contract with the personal information subject or necessary to implement human resources management in accordance with the internal labor rules and regulations and the collective contract;
订立、履行个人作为一方当事人的合同所必需,或者按照依法制定的劳动规章制度和依法签订的集体合同实施人力资源管理所必需;

(2) the processing is necessary to perform the personal information processor’s legal duties or statutory obligations;
为履行法定职责或者法定义务所必需;

(3) the processing is necessary to respond to a public health emergency or to protect natural persons’ health and properties in an emergency;
为应对突发公共卫生事件,或者紧急情况下为保护自然人的生命健康和财产安全所必需;

(4) personal information is processed to a reasonable extent for purposes of carrying out news reporting and public opinion monitoring for public interests;
为公共利益实施新闻报道、舆论监督等行为,在合理的范围内处理个人信息;

(5) processing personal information that has been made public by the individual concerned or in other lawful ways, to the reasonable extent permitted by the Personal Information Protection Legislation; or
依照个人信息保护法律规定在合理的范围内处理个人自行公开或者其他已经合法公开的个人信息;或

(6) other circumstances permitted by laws and regulations.
法律、行政法规规定的其他情形。

4. Processing Sensitive Personal Information
处理敏感个人信息

4.1 As a general rule, the School does not process sensitive personal information of applicants, parents or guardians. However, in order to provide consultancy and/or admission services effectively to you and the Applicant, the School is, in certain very limited circumstances, required to process sensitive personal information of you and/or applicants including those listed in Clause 2.2.2. Without limiting the generality of Clause 3.2, more specifically:
原则上,学校不会处理申请人、父母或监护人的敏感个人信息。但在少数有限的情形下,学校需要处理您和/或申请人的敏感个人信息,包括第2.2.2条列举的敏感个人信息,以便有效地向您和申请人提供咨询和/或招生服务。在不限于第3.2条所述的一般性情形下,具体包括:

(1) during the process of admission enquiry, the School processes the Applicant’s Personal Information (if the Applicant’s age is under 14) so that the School can understand his/her requirements and recommend appropriate program to him/her;
在招生咨询阶段,学校处理申请人(若年龄在14周岁以下)的个人信息以更好了解其需求并向其推荐合适的课程;

(2) during the process of application, the School processes the Applicant’s Personal Information (if the Applicant’s age is under 14) so that the School can assess his/her application and issue an offer if he or she has been duly admitted to school;
在申请阶段,学校处理申请人(若年龄在14周岁以下)的个人信息以评估其申请,并在申请人正式被学校录取时向申请人签发录取通知书;

(3) during the process of application, the School processes medical information (e.g. allergies, disabilities, dietary requirements, records of accidents and illnesses) so that the School can understand his/her special requirements from the Applicant before the enrollment; and
在申请阶段,学校处理医疗信息(例如过敏、残疾、饮食需求、事故和疾病记录)旨在申请人入学注册前了解其特殊需求;和

(4) during the process of application, the School uses your financial accounts (including your bank accounts and credit/debit card information) to fulfil the obligations to receive payment from you or make payment to you as the case may be.
在申请阶段,学校使用您的金融账户(包括您的银行账户和信用卡/借记卡信息)旨在履行向您收款和退款的义务(视具体情况而定)。

4.2 In addition to the usual appropriate technical and organizational security measures the School implements to ensure the security and integrity of your Personal Information that the School will process, the School may implement additional measures in relation to sensitive personal information, as appropriate. These may include segregation, pseudonymization or restriction of access to the data.
除了采取通常适当技术和组织安全措施,以确保学校处理您的个人信息的安全和完整之外,学校还可能采取更多措施保护敏感个人信息。这些措施包括隔离、使用化名或限制数据访问。

4.3 Where the School must process any sensitive personal information, the School will generally do so on the basis that the School is protecting the vital interests of an applicant or that it is necessary for reasons of substantial public interest.
在学校必须处理敏感个人信息的情况下,学校将始终本着保护申请人重要利益或重大公共利益所必需的原则处理敏感个人信息。

4.4 Please note that the School will if necessary process your sensitive Personal Information without your consent, where this is required or permitted by the Personal Information Protection Legislation as illustrated in Clause 3.4. 
请注意,在个人信息保护法律允许或要求的范围内(如第3.4条所述),如有必要,学校有权直接处理您的敏感个人信息,而无需您的同意。

5. Disclosure and Sharing of Personal Information
个人信息披露和共享

5.1 Your Personal Information will be disclosed to individuals and departments within the School and its affiliates who perform the relevant functions (e.g. admission and management functions) and to management officials of the School and its affiliates who have a need to know. 
您的个人信息将提供给学校及其关联方内履行相关工作职责的人员和部门(例如:招生部门和管理部门),并提供给学校和其关联方内有必要知情的管理人员。

5.2 Your Personal Information may also be disclosed to third parties (1) where required by law, (2) where it is necessary to provide educational services and consultancy, (3) where it is in the public interest to do so, or (4) where it is necessary for School’s daily operations, including to provide information you need, produce analysis reports and support the School in optimizing its marketing and admissions activities as well as their daily operation. 
您的个人信息将在下列情况下提供给第三方:(1)法律法规要求的;(2)为提供教育服务和咨询所必需的;(3)为满足公共利益的;或(4)为开展学校日常运营所必需的,包括向您提供您需要的信息、制作分析报告并支持和优化学校的营销、招生活动和日常运营。

“Third parties” include third-party service providers (including contractors and designated agents). 
“第三方”包括第三方服务供应商(包括承包商和指定代理)。

All third-party service providers of the School are required to take appropriate security measures to protect your Personal Information in line with the School’s policies. The School will not allow the third-party service providers to use your Personal Information for their own purposes. The School only permits them to process your Personal Information for specified purposes and in accordance with the School’s instructions.
学校的所有第三方服务供应商应根据学校政策采取适当安全措施保护您的个人信息。学校不会允许第三方服务供应商为其自身目的使用您的个人信息。学校仅许可第三方服务供应商根据学校指示,为特定目的处理您的个人信息。


5.3 Your Personal Information may be disclosed as required by appropriate governmental authorities, pursuant to a court order or subpoena, or as otherwise required by law.
您的个人信息也可能根据相关政府部门的要求、根据法院命令或传票或根据法律要求予以披露。

6. Transmission of Personal Information to Countries/Regions Outside PRC
向中国境外传输个人信息

6.1 To optimize School’s personal information management and for the purposes set forth in this Document, the School uses professional third-party data management system (including, Salesforce or other third-party professional data management system to be used in the future) to collect and manage data. Depends on the location of the servers of such system, all or part of your Personal Information listed in Clause 2.2 may be transferred and stored on servers outside the PRC. 
为了优化和加强学校对于个人信息的管理,为了本文件所述之各项目的,学校使用专业的第三方数据管理系统对数据进行收集和管理(包括Salesforce,或未来可能使用的其他专业第三方数据管理系统)。取决于该等系统使用的服务器所在地,第2.2条所列的您全部或部分个人信息可能会被传输存储到位于中国境外的服务器。

6.2 The School ensures that where electronic transmission of your Personal Information to/from any such system outside the PRC takes place such transmissions are also appropriately protected and in compliance with the Personal Information Protection Legislation. 
学校确保,在以电子方式向位于中国境外的该等系统传输或接收您的个人信息,均受到适当的保护,并遵守相关的个人信息保护法律。

6.3 If you have any questions or would like more information relating to Salesforce, you may contact Salesforce at privacy@salesforce.com or visit its website. 
如果您有问题疑问,或者您想获得有关Salesforce的更多信息,您可通过邮件咨询privacy@salesforce.com 或浏览Salesforce网站以获取更多信息。

7. Storage, Security, and Retention of Personal Information
个人信息的存储、安全与留存

7.1 The School will use reasonable technical and organizational security measures to protect the integrity, security, confidentiality, and availability of your Personal Information and to prevent your Personal Information from accidental loss and from the unauthorized access, use, alteration, acquisition or disclosure.
学校将采用合理技术和组织安全措施保护您的个人信息的完整、安全、保密和可获取,避免您的个人信息遭受意外丢失、未经授权获取、使用、更改、获取或披露。

7.2 Additionally, further information security measures are in place, including access controls, physical security, and robust information collection, storage and processing practices.
另外,学校还配备更多信息安全措施,包括权限控制、物理安全措施和稳健的信息收集、存储和处理操作规范。

7.3 The School will also require its third-party service providers to use appropriate security measures regarding your Personal Information. 
学校也将要求第三方服务供应商对您的个人信息采取合适的安全措施。

7.4 The School, its affiliates and the third parties as set forth in Clause 5.2 of this Document will retain your Personal Information for as long as needed to:
学校、其关联方和本文件第5.2条所述第三方将在以下事项所必需的最长期限内留存您的个人信息:

(1) fulfill the legitimate purposes set forth in Clause 3 of this Document;
达成本文件第3条所述的合法目的;

(2) comply with data retention requirements under applicable laws; and/or
遵守适用法律下数据留存要求;和/或

(3) exercise the School’s legal rights or defend legal claims.
行使学校合法权利或对法律索赔进行抗辩。

Thereafter, the School, its affiliates and such third parties will destroy and/or delete your Personal Information.
之后,学校、其关联方和该等第三方服务供应商将销毁和/或删除您的个人信息。

7.5 To determine the appropriate retention period for different aspects of your Personal Information, the School will consider the amount, nature, and sensibility of your Personal Information, the potential risk of harm from unauthorized use or disclosure of your Personal Information, the purposes for which the School processes your Personal Information and whether the School can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal requirements.
在确定个人信息在不同场景下的留存期限时,学校将考虑您的个人信息的数量、性质和敏感性、未经授权使用或披露您的个人信息的潜在风险、学校处理您的个人信息的目的以及学校能否通过其他方式实现该等目的,以及适用的法律要求。

7.6 In some circumstances the School will anonymize your Personal Information so that it can no longer be associated with you, in which case the School will use such information without further notice to you.
在某些情况下,学校将会匿名化您的个人信息,该等匿名化信息将无法识别到您,因此,学校有权在不通知您的情形下使用此类信息。

8. Personal Information Update
个人信息的更新

You shall ensure your Personal Information provided to the School is true, complete and accurate. You shall keep your Personal Information up to date and inform the School of any change to your Personal Information in a timely manner, if necessary to facilitate your school application. 
您应确保您的个人信息是真实、完整的和准确的。您应同时确保您的个人信息是最新的。一旦您的个人信息发生变化,您应及时通知学校,以便在必要情况下帮助处理的您的申请。

9. Your Rights
您的权利

9.1 You will have all legal rights regarding your Personal Information (including those transferred and stored outside of the PRC) as provided by the Personal Information Protection Legislation. Specifically, you have the right to: 
您拥有个人信息法律赋予的、有关您个人信息(包括向境外传输和存储的个人信息)的全部法律权利。具体而言,您有权:

(1) request access to your Personal Information. This enables you to receive a copy of your Personal Information the School holds and to check that the School is lawfully processing it. 
查阅、复制您的个人信息。由此,您可以收到学校所掌握的您的个人信息的副本,并检查学校是否合法处理了该等信息。

(2) object to processing of your Personal Information where the School is relying on a legitimate interest (or those of a third party) and there is something about your particular situation which makes you want to object to processing on this ground.
拒绝处理您的个人信息:(1)当学校基于合法目的(包括第三方的合法目的)处理您的个人信息;以及(2)发生或存在的某些特定情形让您不想学校进行个人信息处理,则您可以拒绝处理您的个人信息。

(3) request the restriction of processing of your Personal Information. This enables you to ask the School to suspend the processing of personal information about you, for example if you want the School to establish its accuracy or the reason for processing it.
请求限制处理您的个人信息。由此,您可以要求学校暂停处理与您相关的个人信息(例如:您希望学校确认个人信息的准确性或解释处理原因)。

(4) request the transfer of your Personal Information to another personal information processor subject to satisfying conditions as set out by the Cyberspace Administration of China.
在符合国家网信部门规定条件的情况下,请求将您的个人信息转移至其他个人信息处理者。

(5) request correction and supplement of your Personal Information the School holds. This enables you to have any inaccurate or incomplete information the School holds about you corrected and supplemented. 
请求更正和补充学校所掌握的您的个人信息。由此,您可以将学校掌握的、任何不准确或不完整的您的个人信息予以更正和补充。

(6) request deletion of your Personal Information. This enables you to ask the School to delete or remove your Personal Information where there is no good reason for the School continuing to process it. You also have the right to ask the School to delete or remove your Personal Information where you have exercised your right to object to processing (see above).
请求删除您的个人信息。由此,您可以在学校没有充分理由继续处理您的个人信息时,请求学校删除您的个人信息。当您在行使拒绝处理个人信息的权利时(详见上文),您也有权请求学校删除您的个人信息。

(7) request explanation of personal information processing rules of the School. This enables you to demand the School as personal information processor to explain the processing rules and you will be able to better understand what will happen to your Personal Information and its possible impact on your personal interests. 
请求学校解释其处理个人信息的规则。由此,您可以请求学校(作为个人信息处理者)解释处理规则,从而更好地了解对您的个人信息的处理方式及其可能对您个人利益产生的影响.

9.2 In each case your rights are exercisable against the School and you should direct your requests to School’s admissions team whose contact information is provided in Clause 10.2 below. 
任何情况下,您都可以向学校行使您的权利。您应将您的行权请求提交至学校的招生团队,其联系方式请详见第10.2条。

9.3 If you have any questions relating to the processing of your Personal Information, you are encouraged to contact the School admissions team whose contact information is provided in Clause 10.2 below. The School will respond to your comments or concerns as soon as possible following receipt of your inquiry.
如果您对您的个人信息处理有疑问,建议您按照上文提及的联系方式联系学校的招生团队,其联系方式请详见第10.2条。收到您的请求询问后,学校将尽快对您的意见或疑虑作出回复。

9.4 You will not have to pay a fee to access your Personal Information (or to exercise any of the other rights). However, the School is allowed under the law to charge a reasonable fee if your request for access is clearly unfounded or excessive. 
您无需就查阅、复制您的个人信息(或行使任何其他权利)支付费用,但对明显不合理以及超出合理限度的请求,学校将收取合理的费用。

9.5 The School sometimes needs to request specific information from you to help confirm your identity and ensure your right to access the information (or to exercise any of your other rights). This is another appropriate security measure to ensure that your Personal Information is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it.
当您向学校行使权利、提出上述请求时,学校有时需要向您索取特定信息,帮助学校确认您的身份和您获取该等信息(或行使您的其他任何权利)的权利。这是学校确保您的个人信息不会向任何无权获得您的个人信息的人或机构披露的又一举措。

10. Right to Withdraw Consent
撤回同意的权利

10.1 In the limited circumstances where you have provided your consent to the processing of your Personal Information for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw your consent for that specific processing at any time. 
在您已同意学校为特定目的处理您的个人信息的情况下,您仍有权随时撤回该同意。

10.2 To withdraw your consent, please contact School’s admissions team:
若您希望撤回同意,请联系学校的招生团队:

info.shenzhen@nasshenzhen.cn or 0755-28104888

Once the School has received notification that you have withdrawn your consent, the School will no longer process your Personal Information for the purpose or purposes you originally agreed to, unless the School has another legitimate base for doing so under the Personal Information Protection Legislation.
一旦学校收到您撤回同意的通知,学校不再为您先前同意之目的处理您的个人信息,除非学校根据个人信息保护法律规定,有权在无需您同意的情形下处理您的个人信息。

10.3 Withdrawal of your consent would not affect the validity of the processing of your Personal Information that has been completed based on your consent. 
撤回同意不影响撤回前基于您的同意已完成的个人信息处理活动的效力。

10.4 If you fail to provide all or part of your Personal Information when requested or you withdraw your consent, (1) the School will not be able to process enquiry or application from the Applicant and the outcome of application will be influenced; or (2) the School could be prevented from complying with its legal obligations.
如果您未按照要求提供全部或部分个人信息,或者您撤回了同意,(1)学校将无法处理申请人的咨询或申请,申请的结果也会受到影响;或者(2)学校将无法履行其法律义务。

10.5 If withdrawal of your consent would affect the implementation of the contract between the School and you/the Applicant (if any) or would lead to the School’s inability to provide any consultancy, admission or education service or would result in the School’s failure to comply with its legal obligations, you agree that the School shall have the right to terminate the contract between the School and you /the Applicant (if applicable) and/or take other actions that the School deems necessary and appropriate.
如果您撤回同意将影响学校与您/申请人的合同(如有)的履行或导致学校无法提供任何咨询、招生或教育服务、或导致学校无法履行其法定义务,您同意学校有权根据学校与您/申请人的合同(如适用)终止合同和/或采取学校认为必要和适当的其他措施。

11. Special Notice to Applicant
申请人特别提示

If the Applicant is capable of providing consent with respect to the processing of his/her Personal Information, you agree that you have procured his or her consent to the School’s processing of his/her Personal Information listed in Clause 2.2. 
如果申请人有能力就处理其个人信息作出同意,您同意您已就学校处理第2.2条所列的申请人的个人信息获得申请人的同意。

In any instance where the Applicant who was deemed to be competent to provide consent acts against his/her own best interests, the School will revert to you to obtain your consent on his/her behalf. 
在任何情况下,如有能力作出同意的申请人的行为不符合其最佳利益,学校将联系您并获得您代表他/她作出的同意。


[The Next Page is the Parents/Guardians/Applicant Acknowledgement and Consent]
[下一页为父母/监护人/申请人确认与同意]


Parents/Guardians/Applicant Acknowledgement and Consent
父母/监护人/申请人确认与同意

I expressly and voluntarily consent to: 
我明确并自愿同意:

(1) the processing of my and the Applicant’s Personal Information for the purposes set forth above;
为本文件所列上述目的处理我和申请人的个人信息;

(2) the processing of my and the Applicant’s sensitive Personal Information for the purposes set forth above;
为本文件所列上述目的处理我和申请人的敏感个人信息;
(3) the transmission and storage of my and the Applicant’s Personal Information (including my and the Applicant’s sensitive Personal Information) to servers located outside the PRC as described in Clause 6 above, due to the location of the servers of the data management system used by the School; 
由于学校使用相关数据管理系统,因该等系统服务器的地理位置,根据第6条所述向该等系统位于中国境外的服务器传输和存储我和申请人的个人信息(包括我和申请人的敏感个人信息);

I further confirm that (1) I acknowledge that I have received, read, understood and agreed to be bound by, this Personal Information Notice and Consent Form; (2) I am the parent/guardian of the Applicant identified in the Enquiry Form/Application Form and I have given my consent in my capacity of father, mother or guardian of the Applicant; (3) I have been notified of the rights in respect to Personal Information of me and the Applicant and that I have been provided with contact details should I wish to exercise those rights; (4) my consent is provided voluntarily and that I understand that I can withdraw my consent at any time; and (5) any and all information that I have provided to the School is true, complete and correct.
我进一步确认(1)我确认我已经收到、阅读、理解本个人信息告知与同意书并同意受其约束;(2)我是咨询表/申请表中填写的申请人的父母/监护人,我有能力作为申请人的父亲、母亲或监护人作出同意;(3)我已经被告知有关我和申请人的个人信息的权利,我也获得了行使权利所需的详细联系方式;(4)我完全自愿作出上述同意表示,而且我理解我可以随时撤回我的同意;以及(5)我向学校提供的任何和全部信息均真实、完整和准确。